Fiber Optic Cleaning

Fiber Optics Manufacturer Since 1995
Fiber Specialist

Fiber Optic Cleaners, pen type and cassette type, for SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/E-2000/MTP/MPO and more.

Fiber Cleaner Pen

1.25 pen type fiber optic cleaner is made to clean the 1.25mm fiber optic connectors such as LC, MU and LX.5. it is a must have equipment for field fiber optic technicians who deal with installation, test and inspection of the fiber optic cables. 2.5 pen type fiber optic cleaner is made to especially cleaning with the SC/FC/ST/E-2000 connectors, this equipment cleans the ferrule end faces to take away dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face.

Fiber Cleaner Cassette

The cassette fiber optic cleaner wipes away contaminants from different types of connector end face with ease.  the cleaning tape does not generate dust, and provides strong cleaning strength while avoid outside particles to mix into the tape.The cassette fiber optic cleaners work with both 1.25mm connectors and 2.5mm connectors, including the commonly used SC, FC, ST, LC, E-2000, LX.5, MU, they are suitable for both UPC and APC types connectors.

MTP/MPO Cleaners

The MPO fiber optic cleaner is made to clean the MPO connectors, this item cleans the ferrule end faces to remove dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face. The huihongfiber MPO fiber optic cleaner is a dry cloth cleaner for cleaning MPO connector and it is with “push and click” mechanism. Like the other huihongfiber fiber optic cleaners, the dust cap of the cleaner acts as an adapter for cleaning unmated connectors.

Fiber Optic Cleaners from Professional China Manufacturer

Fiber optic cleaning is one of the most important procedure in fiber optic installation and inspection, a clean fiber optic connection will ensure the quality of the connection and signal transmission. We make the fiber optic cleaning tools including the 1.25 pen type fiber optic cleaners, 2.5mm pen type fiber optic cleaners, MPO/MTP fiber optic cleaners and the fiber optic cleaning cassettes.

Pen type fiber optic cleaners feature the one click push action to clean the fiber optic connectors and adapters, they are fast to work, portable and cost effective for commonly used SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/E-2000/LX5/MPO/MTP connectors. Fiber optic cleaning cassettes are reel type devices that can quickly clean a variety of fiber connectors, without need to use alcohol or additional tools. They have cleaning taps inside the cassette, suitable to use in labs, field fiber assemblies, maintenance and fiber optic inspection/repair work.

Overseas Business
70%
Employees
275
Satisfaction
100%

Fiber Optic Cleaners Manufacturer

Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen

Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen

Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen

Pen type fiber optic cleaners feature the one click push action to clean the fiber optic connectors and adapters, they are fast to work, portable and cost effective for commonly used SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/E-2000/LX5/MPO/MTP connectors.

Fiber Optic Cleaner Cassette

Fiber Optic Cleaner Cassette

Fiber Optic Cleaner Cassette

Fiber optic cleaning cassettes are reel type devices that can quickly clean a variety of fiber connectors, without need to use alcohol or additional tools. They have cleaning taps inside the cassette, suitable to use in labs, field fiber assemblies, maintenance and fiber optic inspection/repair work.

MPO/MTP Fiber Cleaner

MPO/MTP Fiber Cleaner

MPO/MTP Fiber Cleaner

The huihongfiber MPO fiber optic cleaner is a dry cloth cleaner for cleaning MPO connector and it is with “push and click” mechanism. Like the other huihongfiber fiber optic cleaners, the dust cap of the cleaner acts as an adapter for cleaning unmated connectors. This MPO cleaner work with UPC/APC connectors.

"For quality fiber optic cleaners you can trust us, here you get reliable products, fast delivery and low prices."

Fiber Optic Cleaners Supplier

Worldwide Shipping

Worldwide Shipping

Over the years, our fiber optic cabinets and related equipment are chosen by clients from all over the world, we ship goods to over 100 countries and regions on the planet, including Asia, Europe, America, Oceania and Africa.

High Quality

High Quality

Thanks to our skilled workers, experienced engineers and the advanced manufacturing equipment, we are able to provide the top quality fiber optic cabinets and components to customers.

Diversified Products

Diversified Products

We make a wide range of fiber optic cables, components, closures and related communication equipment, together with the power and electric modules, to use with our network fiber optic cabinets.

Cost Effective

Cost Effective

As direct manufacturer, we offer low price to customers to support them win in the business. With mass production and long history, we are able to cut cost and supply competitive prices fiber optic cabinets.

Fast Delivery

Fast Delivery

For small quantity, we ship by couriers like DHL/FedEx/UPS/TNT/EMS, for big quantity orders, we ship by air or by sea. As specialized fiber optic cabinets manufacturer, we have a fast delivery for both small and big quantity orders.

We Make More than Fiber Optic Cleaners

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

20316545

We make fiber optic patch cable, LC,SC,ST, E2000,MU, VF45,FC, MT-RJ, MPO, Volition,MTP, DIN, D4, SMA, Escon,FDDI and more. UPC polish, APC polish connectors.

Read More

Fiber Optic Pigtails

25254657

We are supplier of fiber pigtails SC, SC/APC, ST, ST/APC,FC, FC/APC, LC, LC/APC, MT-RJ ,MPO,MTP,E2000,fiber optic pigtails,simplex,duplex,fan out pigtails.

Read More

Fiber Optic Adapters

8735278

Fiber Optic Adapters FC, SC, ST, LC, MT-RJ, MU, simplex, E2000, FC/APC,duplex, SC/APC, LC/APC, E2000/APC ,quad, mating sleeves, hybrid fiber optic adapters.

Read More

Fiber Optic Splitters

8251920

Bare fiber PLC splitter, blockless PLC splitter,LGX PLC splitter, fused fiber optic splitter, rack mount fiber splitters and custom made fiber splitter boxes.

Read More

Fiber Optic Transceivers

17843783

Transceivers for major players in the industry, SFP,XFP,SFP+,GBIC, Xenpak,X2,BIDI,CWDM,DWDM,QSFP, transceivers cables, QSFP28, QSFP Plus, CXP, CFP, CFP2 and more.

Read More

Fiber Optic Cables

8817066

Indoor fiber optic cables, outdoor cables, FTTH cables, single mode, multimode, OS1,OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 and more.

Read More

Fiber Optic Trays

47553872

Fiber trays, fiber optic modules, terminal boxes, custom fiber optic components, to use in fiber patch panels, splice closures, distribution units and boxes.

Read More

Custom Design

18719308

Custom design fiber optic cabinets, boxes, closures, cables, modules, transceivers and more, welcome to contact us for your fiber optic products needs.

Read More

Professional Fiber Optic Cleaners Manufacturer

Fiber optic connectors are used in the form of optical fiber jumper, terminal cable and other forms of applications to the actual project, these jumper connectors in the network installation, commissioning and maintenance process, often have many times of plug and pull process, resulting in the fiber end pollution, thus affecting the optical link transmission performance decline, increase connector insertion loss and reduce the connector’s return loss, when the fiber end is contaminated, it needs to be cleaned up using the huihongfiber fiber optic cleaners according to the standard procedure.

Testimonials

Huihongfiber optical fiber end-Face cleaning pen is a high-performance, high-efficiency tool. You can clean the oil and dust on the end of the fiber with just one click. easy to clean the male and female head fiber connector end face, especially suitable for wiring racks and equipment port cleaning, highly recommend this cleaner.Douglas C, COMTEC., ltd

Thank you for the enquiry

Fiber Optic Cleaners and More